Federal contractor profile

ASP, INC.

UEI FC1ULEUG4XP5CAGE 4U6E3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ASP, INC.
Registered location
MOUNT VERNON, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 3, 2025
Read company summary

ASP, INC. is associated with UEI FC1ULEUG4XP5 and CAGE 4U6E3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOUNT VERNON, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$30.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ASP, INC.
UEI
FC1ULEUG4XP5
CAGE
4U6E3
Registered address
17389 BLODGETT RD, MOUNT VERNON, WA, 98274, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 25, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 3, 2007
Entity start
Apr 2, 1992
SAM updated
Aug 25, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 21, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,656 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SAFETY FUEL CONTAINER IDENTIFICATION TAGS, HEAVY PLASTIC REUSABLE, TRANSFERABLE, CATALOGED IN THE NATIONAL FIRE EQUIPMENT SYSTEM (NFES) AS ITEMS NFES 0801, 0803, AND 0805. NFES 0801 - TAG - UNLEADED GASOLINE,UN1203,FLAMMABLE,RED, NFES 0803 - TAG Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$30.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$30.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$30.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS, INCIDENT PROCUREMENT LOGISTICS$30.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$30.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment$30.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$30.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$30.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$30.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1202SC25P2709SAFETY FUEL CONTAINER IDENTIFICATION TAGS, HEAVY PLASTIC REUSABLE, TRANSFERABLE, CATALOGED IN THE NATIONAL FIRE EQUIPMENT SYSTEM (NFES) AS ITEMS NFES 0801, 0803, AND 0805. NFES…Department of Agriculture$30.7KJul 2, 2025Jul 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 3, 2007
Entity startApr 2, 1992

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARGARET F LOGANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROSS LOGANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARGARET F LOGANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROSS LOGANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALPHA SCENTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BAILEYS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INNOVASEA SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COOPER MECHANICAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LLOYD GLENN FEEDS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit