Federal contractor profile

COOPER MECHANICAL LLC

UEI TV46WPSLPUM3CAGE 9VJ03

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
COOPER MECHANICAL LLC
Registered location
JACKSONVILLE, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Latest award activity
Oct 16, 2024
Read company summary

COOPER MECHANICAL LLC is associated with UEI TV46WPSLPUM3 and CAGE 9VJ03 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $35.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238220 (Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JACKSONVILLE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$35.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
COOPER MECHANICAL LLC
UEI
TV46WPSLPUM3
CAGE
9VJ03
Registered address
11136 RIVER CREEK DR E, JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32223, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
SAM activation
Jan 21, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 25, 2024
Entity start
Mar 5, 2024
SAM updated
Jan 21, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $35,446 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY24 HPCC-RANGE MATERIALS FOR WATER DEVELOPMENTS-TANKS,ESCAPE RAMPS,GUZZLERS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA FOREST SERVICE-SPOC SW$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$01
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12970224P0026FY24 HPCC-RANGE MATERIALS FOR WATER DEVELOPMENTS-TANKS,ESCAPE RAMPS,GUZZLERSDepartment of Agriculture$35.4KSep 17, 2024Nov 8, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 25, 2024
Entity startMar 5, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALAN G. COOPERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALAN G COOPERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm
  • 2825 — Steam Turbines and Components
  • 2840 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components
  • 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment
  • 4140 — Fans, Air Circulators, and Blower Equipment
  • 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps
  • 4410 — Industrial Boilers
  • 4420 — Heat Exchangers and Steam Condensers
  • 4520 — Space and Water Heating Equipment
  • 4610 — Water Purification Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALPHA SCENTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ASP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BAILEYS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INNOVASEA SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LLOYD GLENN FEEDS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit