Overview
- Legal name
- BATTERY ALLIANCE, INCORPORATED
- Also known as
- BATTERY ALLIANCE INC
- Registered location
- COLLIERVILLE, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 30, 2026
Read company summary
BATTERY ALLIANCE, INCORPORATED is associated with UEI FCEJTPJ782N7 and CAGE 7T9B4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $5.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Battery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335910 (Battery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLLIERVILLE, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BATTERY ALLIANCE, INCORPORATED
- Doing business as
- BATTERY ALLIANCE INC
- UEI
- FCEJTPJ782N7
- CAGE
- 7T9B4
- Registered address
- 364 DISTRIBUTION PKWY, COLLIERVILLE, TN, 38017, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 20, 2017
- Entity start
- Dec 10, 1996
- SAM updated
- Feb 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $4.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $810 |
| Change | $3.4K |
| Growth | +415.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.0K | 7 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $5.0K | 7 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335910 — Battery Manufacturing | $5.0K | 7 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable | $4.2K | 2 |
| 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable | $810 | 5 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.0K | 7 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $5.0K | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.0K | 7 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L726P19308512004560!BATTERY,NONRECHARGE | Department of Defense | $2.7K | Mar 30, 2026 | Apr 27, 2026 |
| SPE7L726P19328512004677!BATTERY,NONRECHARGE | Department of Defense | $1.4K | Mar 30, 2026 | Apr 29, 2026 |
| SPE7L725P30188511505277!BATTERY,STORAGE | Department of Defense | $95 | Jul 16, 2025 | Dec 30, 2025 |
| SPE7L725P22018511331606!BATTERY,STORAGE | Department of Defense | $361 | Apr 21, 2025 | May 6, 2025 |
| SPE7L725P21638511322295!BATTERY,STORAGE | Department of Defense | $186 | Apr 18, 2025 | May 5, 2025 |
| SPE7L725P20808511312554!BATTERY,STORAGE | Department of Defense | $103 | Apr 11, 2025 | May 12, 2025 |
| SPE7L725P03618510996326!BATTERY,STORAGE | Department of Defense | $66 | Nov 13, 2024 | Mar 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 20, 2017 |
| Entity start | Dec 10, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335910 — Battery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE WILSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE WILSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection
- 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
Registered products and services
- 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
- 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit