Overview
- Legal name
- ATLANTIC DESIGN INC
- Registered location
- MIDDLE RIVER, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 22, 2026
Read company summary
ATLANTIC DESIGN INC is associated with UEI FDBRBZ7VXQE6 and CAGE 3DQ96 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332999 (All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIDDLE RIVER, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATLANTIC DESIGN INC
- UEI
- FDBRBZ7VXQE6
- CAGE
- 3DQ96
- Registered address
- 11505 POCOMOKE CT, MIDDLE RIVER, MD, 21220, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 19, 2003
- Entity start
- Nov 5, 1997
- SAM updated
- Jun 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,444 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TRANSER VESSEL ASSEMBLY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $20.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $20.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND | $20.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $20.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3590 — Miscellaneous Service and Trade Equipment | $20.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $20.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $20.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $20.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM226P5220TRANSER VESSEL ASSEMBLY | Department of Defense | $20.4K | Jan 22, 2026 | Feb 12, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 19, 2003 |
| Entity start | Nov 5, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTEEN RODEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RUSSELL RODEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTEEN RODEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RUSSELL RODEN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit