Federal contractor profile
BEAR RIVER ELECTRIC LLC
UEI FFW5J2MHJGR4CAGE 4UQZ2
Overview
- Legal name
- BEAR RIVER ELECTRIC LLC
- Registered location
- SODA SPRINGS, ID, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Aug 24, 2026
Read company summary
BEAR RIVER ELECTRIC LLC is associated with UEI FFW5J2MHJGR4 and CAGE 4UQZ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SODA SPRINGS, ID, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BEAR RIVER ELECTRIC LLC
- UEI
- FFW5J2MHJGR4
- CAGE
- 4UQZ2
- Registered address
- 591 W HIGHWAY 30, SODA SPRINGS, ID, 83276, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Dec 31, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 21, 2007
- Entity start
- Jan 10, 2007
- SAM updated
- Dec 31, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 7
- Place of incorporation
- ID, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,398 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EO 14398 RATIFICATION CEDAR BAY MARINA INFRASTRUCTURE REPAIRS FOR FORT HALL IRRIGATION PROJECT (FHIP) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $9.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $9.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST REGION | $9.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $9.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $9.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ID | $9.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $9.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140A1226C0007EO 14398 RATIFICATION CEDAR BAY MARINA INFRASTRUCTURE REPAIRS FOR FORT HALL IRRIGATION PROJECT (FHIP) | Department of the Interior | $9.4K | Aug 24, 2026 | Aug 24, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 21, 2007 |
| Entity start | Jan 10, 2007 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR NEAL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TREVOR NEAL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit