Federal contractor profile

DOEGE DEVELOPMENT LLC

UEI FG2ZG4HXPD14CAGE 87YY8Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DOEGE DEVELOPMENT LLC
Registered location
PHOENIX, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2023
Read company summary

DOEGE DEVELOPMENT LLC is associated with UEI FG2ZG4HXPD14 and CAGE 87YY8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $306.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Finishing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$306.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DOEGE DEVELOPMENT LLC
UEI
FG2ZG4HXPD14
CAGE
87YY8
Registered address
11217 N 23RD AVE, PHOENIX, AZ, 85029, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
May 4, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 19, 2018
Entity start
Jul 16, 2016
SAM updated
May 4, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $306,462 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Building Finishing Contractors (NAICS 238390); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COVERED PARKING CANOPY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$306.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$306.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
BORDER ENFORCEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION$306.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors$306.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5419 — Collective Modular Support System$306.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$306.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$306.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$306.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70B03C22P00000449COVERED PARKING CANOPYDepartment of Homeland Security$306.5KSep 14, 2022Dec 31, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 19, 2018
Entity startJul 16, 2016

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CANDICE MISHLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER DOEGEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FMS PROVIDER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

EXPERT HANDYMEN SERVICES OF NAPLES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JVR LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RIOMAR GROUP VENTURES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OMNIFICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit