Overview
- Legal name
- ACUANT INC
- Also known as
- ACUANT INC
- Registered location
- ATLANTA, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 27, 2025
Read company summary
ACUANT INC is associated with UEI FHG3BK459HH1 and CAGE 7RV88 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $26.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423430 (Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACUANT INC
- Doing business as
- ACUANT INC
- UEI
- FHG3BK459HH1
- CAGE
- 7RV88
- Registered address
- 2300 WINDY RIDGE PKWY SE STE 1115, ATLANTA, GA, 30339, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 7, 2016
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1989
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $26,880 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ACUANT, INC.:1294361 [25-001300] Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $26.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $26.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO | $26.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | $26.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $26.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $26.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $26.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $26.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N98025P01054ACUANT, INC.:1294361 [25-001300] | Department of Health and Human Services | $26.9K | Mar 26, 2025 | Mar 25, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 7, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1989 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROB SCHESCHAREG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROB SCHESCHAREG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- GB GROUP PLCUEI WKT5ANAPFNS7
- ACUANT INCUEI FHG3BK459HH1
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| GB GROUP PLC | — | Sep 2, 2026 |
| ACUANT INC | WKT5ANAPFNS7 | Sep 2, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit