Federal contractor profile

HOOSIER AVIATION LLC

UEI FHG7WZM3DHN3CAGE 6KYM5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
HOOSIER AVIATION LLC
Registered location
TERRE HAUTE, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

HOOSIER AVIATION LLC is associated with UEI FHG7WZM3DHN3 and CAGE 6KYM5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 336 prime awards totaling $582.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424720 (Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TERRE HAUTE, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$582.5K
Prime awards336
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HOOSIER AVIATION LLC
UEI
FHG7WZM3DHN3
CAGE
6KYM5
Registered address
581 S AIRPORT ST, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47803, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
SAM activation
Nov 12, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 8, 2011
Entity start
Aug 23, 2011
SAM updated
Nov 12, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 336 awards and $582,476 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Petroleum Refineries (NAICS 324110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572125281!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$582.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 336 of 336 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$224.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$358.4K
Change$-134.2K
Growth-37.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$582.5K336
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA ENERGY$582.5K336
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
324110 — Petroleum Refineries$582.5K336
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base$582.5K336
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE60725D0020$388.5K224
SPE60721D0008$193.9K112
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$582.5K336
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$582.5K336

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE60726FDFBZ4572125281!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$1.2KJun 11, 2026Jun 11, 2026
SPE60726FDFDT4572125369!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$1.9KJun 11, 2026Jun 11, 2026
SPE60726FDBPC4572104853!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$910Jun 10, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE60726FDCTF4572105715!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$1.1KJun 9, 2026Jun 9, 2026
SPE60726FDCTH4572105738!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$740Jun 9, 2026Jun 9, 2026
SPE60726FDCTJ4572105718!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$991Jun 9, 2026Jun 9, 2026
SPE60726FDSU04572050883!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$1.1KJun 4, 2026Jun 4, 2026
SPE60726FDQQ64572038747!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$495Jun 3, 2026Jun 3, 2026
SPE60726FDKP74572024729!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$1.6KJun 2, 2026Jun 2, 2026
SPE60726FDQQ74572038761!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$1.1KJun 2, 2026Jun 2, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 8, 2011
Entity startAug 23, 2011

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)Not reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
611512 — Flight TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSHUA R THOMPSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICOLE BROWNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSHUA R THOMPSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JORDAN H BROWNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
  • 611512 — Flight Training

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BADES GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PYUNGSONG LPG

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

AQUA-CHEM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SAN LUIS BUTANE DISTRIBUTORS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MEC SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit