Federal contractor profile

WATTEREDGE, LLC

UEI FJAVFFKN2LE3CAGE 49L85Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
WATTEREDGE, LLC
Registered location
AVON LAKE, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 16, 2025
Read company summary

WATTEREDGE, LLC is associated with UEI FJAVFFKN2LE3 and CAGE 49L85 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $13.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335311 (Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AVON LAKE, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$13.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WATTEREDGE, LLC
UEI
FJAVFFKN2LE3
CAGE
49L85
Registered address
567 MILLER RD, AVON LAKE, OH, 44012, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 9, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 9, 2006
Entity start
Jan 1, 1954
SAM updated
Apr 9, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $13,338 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing (NAICS 335311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510734854!BUS,CONDUCTOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$11.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$11.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$11.1K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - PORTSMOUTH$13.3K1
DLA AVIATION$-2.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$11.1K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$13.3K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-2.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A624PT7118510734854!BUS,CONDUCTORDepartment of Defense$0Jul 3, 2024Oct 30, 2024
SPMYM325P5038FLEXIBLE BUS BAR ASSYDepartment of Defense$13.3KApr 26, 2025Aug 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 9, 2006
Entity startJan 1, 1954

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor ManufacturingNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRIS MAKSELANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER MAKSELANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY J WOLFElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DIANE NICASTROAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 1955 — Dredges
  • 3432 — Electric Resistance Welding Equipment
  • 4710 — Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing
  • 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing
  • 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
  • 5930 — Switches
  • 5940 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
  • 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

MARTIN MILITARY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit