Federal contractor profile

AURO HOTELS MANAGEMENT, LLC

UEI FJD8C2BCBMW4CAGE 90Y93Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AURO HOTELS MANAGEMENT, LLC
Registered location
GREENVILLE, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Latest award activity
Oct 1, 2025
Read company summary

AURO HOTELS MANAGEMENT, LLC is associated with UEI FJD8C2BCBMW4 and CAGE 90Y93 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $75.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENVILLE, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$75.1K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AURO HOTELS MANAGEMENT, LLC
UEI
FJD8C2BCBMW4
CAGE
90Y93
Registered address
60 POINTE CIRCLE, GREENVILLE, SC, 29615, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM activation
Mar 25, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 6, 2021
Entity start
Aug 16, 2017
SAM updated
Mar 25, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $75,104 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NRC ORLANDO LODGING JANUARY RENAISSANCE. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$75.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$75.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$75.1K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVOPSPTCEN ORLANDO$75.1K5
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels$75.1K5
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel$75.1K5
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N6835826A0041$75.1K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$75.1K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$75.1K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6192926F0003NRC ORLANDO LODGING JANUARY RENAISSANCE.Department of Defense$12.5KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
N6192926F0004NRC ORLANDO LODGING FEBRUARY RENAISSANCE.Department of Defense$15.9KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
N6192926F0005NRC ORLANDO LODGING MARCH RENAISSANCEDepartment of Defense$14.0KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
N6192926F0006NRC ORLANDO LODGING JULY RENAISSANCEDepartment of Defense$12.3KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
N6192926F0007NRC ORLANDO LODGING JULY RENAISSANCEDepartment of Defense$20.4KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 6, 2021
Entity startAug 16, 2017

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNIFER STILLWELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LUKE FINLAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CTGW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MOVENPICK HOTEL BAHRAIN W.L.L

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NEWLAND USA CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HALE KOA HOTEL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

MCRT TENANT HOLDCO LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

S365 INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit