Federal contractor profile

TECHNICAL SYSTEMS, INC.

UEI FL3LFDLJJ777CAGE 7K215Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
TECHNICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
Registered location
LYNNWOOD, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 31, 2026
Read company summary

TECHNICAL SYSTEMS, INC. is associated with UEI FL3LFDLJJ777 and CAGE 7K215 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $40.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335314 (Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LYNNWOOD, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$40.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TECHNICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
UEI
FL3LFDLJJ777
CAGE
7K215
Registered address
2303 196TH ST SW, LYNNWOOD, WA, 98036, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 8, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 5, 2003
Entity start
Oct 5, 1970
SAM updated
Apr 13, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $40,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WA-QUILCENE NFH-ALARM SYSTEM REPAIR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$40.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$40.4K
Change$-40.4K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$40.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 1$40.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$40.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$40.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$40.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FC125P0019WA-QUILCENE NFH-ALARM SYSTEM REPAIRDepartment of the Interior$40.4KJul 14, 2025Oct 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationDec 5, 2003
Entity startOct 5, 1970
IndustryReported size status
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRAD PEISTRUPGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE BOHNENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DS DESIGNS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RIO BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SENECA FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

J2 ASSOCIATES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MCCLURE COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTRAWORKS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit