Overview
- Legal name
- ALUMA DESIGNS LLC
- Registered location
- PENSACOLA, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 8, 2026
Read company summary
ALUMA DESIGNS LLC is associated with UEI FLNBNKH9WDX5 and CAGE 5LKH8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $26.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339950 (Sign Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PENSACOLA, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALUMA DESIGNS LLC
- UEI
- FLNBNKH9WDX5
- CAGE
- 5LKH8
- Registered address
- 400 N TARRAGONA ST, PENSACOLA, FL, 32501, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 23, 2009
- Entity start
- Oct 21, 2003
- SAM updated
- Jul 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $26,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USMA RECRUITING AND ENGAGEMENT BROCHURE PRINTING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $14.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $14.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-WEST POINT | $14.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $14.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7610 — Books and Pamphlets | $14.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSMA22D08PF | $14.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $14.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS | $14.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911SD26FA048USMA RECRUITING AND ENGAGEMENT BROCHURE PRINTING | Department of Defense | $26.0K | May 7, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 23, 2009 |
| Entity start | Oct 21, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 449129 — All Other Home Furnishings Retailers | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID KEIGLEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID KEIGLEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID KEIGLEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID KEIGLEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
- 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing
- 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers
- 449129 — All Other Home Furnishings Retailers
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
Registered products and services
- 7110 — Office Furniture
- 7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter
- 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates
- T001 — Arts/Graphics Services
- T003 — Cataloging Services
- T010 — General Photographic Services - Still
- T099 — Other Photographic, Mapping, Printing, and Publication Services
- Y1PB — CONSTRUCTION OF EXHIBIT DESIGN (NON-BUILDING)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit