Federal contractor profile

SOUTHWEST KEY PROGRAMS INC

UEI FPN9K4TA97H7CAGE 0Z826Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
SOUTHWEST KEY PROGRAMS INC
Registered location
AUSTIN, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
624110 — Child and Youth Services
Latest award activity
Mar 31, 2026
Read company summary

SOUTHWEST KEY PROGRAMS INC is associated with UEI FPN9K4TA97H7 and CAGE 0Z826 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $20.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Emergency and Other Relief Services; Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624110 (Child and Youth Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUSTIN, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$20.8M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SOUTHWEST KEY PROGRAMS INC
UEI
FPN9K4TA97H7
CAGE
0Z826
Registered address
6002 JAIN LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78721, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
624110 — Child and Youth Services
SAM activation
Jan 7, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 19, 2002
Entity start
Apr 8, 1987
SAM updated
Jan 7, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Aug 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $20,799,218 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Emergency and Other Relief Services (NAICS 624230); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS TASK ORDER IS FOR THE MINIMUM GUARANTEE IN ACCORDANCE WITH PAGE 2, PARAGRAPH 2 OF THE MASTER IDIQ CONTRACT. THE MINIMUM GUARANTEE AMOUNT IS $2,500.00, IF NO TASK ORDER IS AWARDED BY THE END OF THE ORDERING PERIOD, THEN THIS TASK ORDER CAN BE INV Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-5.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-5.0M
Change$5.0M
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$2.5K1
Department of Health and Human Services$-5.0M2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004)$2.5K1
PROGRAM SUPPORT CENTER ACQ MGMT SVC$-5.0M2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$2.5K1
G099 — Other Social Services$-5.0M2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
140D0423D0067$2.5K1
HHSP233201500178I$-5.0M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$2.5K1
DC$-5.0M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-5.0M3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140D0423F0387THIS TASK ORDER IS FOR THE MINIMUM GUARANTEE IN ACCORDANCE WITH PAGE 2, PARAGRAPH 2 OF THE MASTER IDIQ CONTRACT. THE MINIMUM GUARANTEE AMOUNT IS $2,500.00, IF NO TASK ORDER IS…Department of the Interior$2.5KMar 15, 2023Feb 21, 2025
75P00120F37012ASSET DEPLOYMENT TASK AREA -TRANSPORTATION SUPPORTDepartment of Health and Human Services$12.2MApr 24, 2020Sep 30, 2020
75P00121F37013SOUTHWEST KEY (SWK) TRANSPORTATIONDepartment of Health and Human Services$8.6MNov 7, 2020Nov 6, 2021

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 19, 2002
Entity startApr 8, 1987
IndustryReported size status
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
623990 — Other Residential Care FacilitiesNot reported
624110 — Child and Youth ServicesNot reported
624190 — Other Individual and Family ServicesNot reported
624221 — Temporary SheltersNot reported
624230 — Emergency and Other Relief ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANSELMO VILLARREALGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANSELMO VILLARREALElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 623990 — Other Residential Care Facilities
  • 624110 — Child and Youth Services
  • 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
  • 624221 — Temporary Shelters
  • 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

THE GLOCOMS GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAIVA SERVICES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

RECOVERY POINT SYSTEMS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

LUTRON SERVICES CO INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit