Federal contractor profile
CENTURY TECH INC
UEI FR3CBLGWJGG6CAGE 9Y6S0
Overview
- Legal name
- CENTURY TECH INC
- Registered location
- HEMPSTEAD, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 7, 2025
Read company summary
CENTURY TECH INC is associated with UEI FR3CBLGWJGG6 and CAGE 9Y6S0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $328.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333248 (All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HEMPSTEAD, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CENTURY TECH INC
- UEI
- FR3CBLGWJGG6
- CAGE
- 9Y6S0
- Registered address
- 32 INTERSECTION ST, HEMPSTEAD, NY, 11550, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 1, 2024
- Entity start
- Sep 22, 2009
- SAM updated
- Aug 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $328,924 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing (NAICS 332993); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 41" SOLID ROLL MIXED SEAL SERVO MACHINE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3540 — Wrapping and Packaging Machinery | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017424P030541" SOLID ROLL MIXED SEAL SERVO MACHINE | Department of Defense | $328.9K | Sep 25, 2024 | Dec 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 1, 2024 |
| Entity start | Sep 22, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER TERRANOVA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PETER TERRANOVA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit