Federal contractor profile

REDARC ELECTRONICS PTY LTD

UEI FSE9P9CWLXZ8CAGE Z1KQ1Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
REDARC ELECTRONICS PTY LTD
Registered location
LONSDALE, AUS
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 9, 2026
Read company summary

REDARC ELECTRONICS PTY LTD is associated with UEI FSE9P9CWLXZ8 and CAGE Z1KQ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $57.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Battery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336320 (Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LONSDALE, AUS.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$57.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
REDARC ELECTRONICS PTY LTD
UEI
FSE9P9CWLXZ8
CAGE
Z1KQ1
Registered address
23 BRODIE ROAD, LONSDALE, 5160, AUS
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 14, 2026
Initial registration
May 23, 2025
Entity start
Mar 28, 2002
SAM updated
Jun 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
AUS

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $57,038 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Battery Manufacturing (NAICS 335910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$57.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$57.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$57.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$57.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
335910 — Battery Manufacturing$57.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$57.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$57.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$57.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6973GH26P00963ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$57.0KFeb 9, 2026Mar 11, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 23, 2025
Entity startMar 28, 2002
IndustryReported size status
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
335210 — Small Electrical Appliance ManufacturingNot reported
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANTHONY S KITTELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK D TOSOLINIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing
  • 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5945 — Relays and Solenoids
  • 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments
  • L059 — Technical Representation Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FIRST LOGISTEX, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
92 awards

BARRY WILLIAMS ELECTRIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

LD POWER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
40 awards

LITHIONICS BATTERY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MATHEWS ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BREN-TRONICS DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit