Federal contractor profile

LITHIONICS BATTERY, LLC

UEI U5XTMJDG1KH8CAGE 6JZ71Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
LITHIONICS BATTERY, LLC
Registered location
CLEARWATER, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335910 — Battery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 6, 2025
Read company summary

LITHIONICS BATTERY, LLC is associated with UEI U5XTMJDG1KH8 and CAGE 6JZ71 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $146.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Battery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335910 (Battery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLEARWATER, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$146.5K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LITHIONICS BATTERY, LLC
UEI
U5XTMJDG1KH8
CAGE
6JZ71
Registered address
1770 CALUMET ST, CLEARWATER, FL, 33765, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335910 — Battery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 20, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 28, 2011
Entity start
Jun 23, 2010
SAM updated
Oct 20, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 15, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $146,517 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Battery Manufacturing (NAICS 335910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TOWER BATTERIES FOR CBP TUCSON AZ Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$146.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$146.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$146.5K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$146.5K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
335910 — Battery Manufacturing$146.5K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable$98.6K1
6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable$47.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$146.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$146.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$146.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6973GH25P01324TOWER BATTERIES FOR CBP TUCSON AZDepartment of Transportation$98.6KFeb 6, 2025Apr 3, 2025
6973GH25P00005BUYING 6 BATTERIES FOR TUSCON RVSSUDepartment of Transportation$47.9KOct 16, 2024Oct 21, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 20, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 28, 2011
Entity startJun 23, 2010

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335910 — Battery ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541713 — Research and Development in NanotechnologyNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANTHONY CLOCKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTHONY CLOCKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
Registered products and services
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
  • 6116 — Fuel Cell Power Units, Components, and Accessories
  • 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable
  • 6160 — Miscellaneous Battery Retaining Fixtures and Liners
  • 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments
  • AN12 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • R405 — Operations Research and Quantitative Analysis Services
  • R412 — Simulation

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

REDARC ELECTRONICS PTY LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MATHEWS ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BREN-TRONICS DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FIRST LOGISTEX, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
92 awards

BARRY WILLIAMS ELECTRIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

MAETEC POWER, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit