Expires Sep 30, 2024
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- CONSTANT EAGLE HILL LLC
- Registered location
- ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary
CONSTANT EAGLE HILL LLC is associated with UEI FSSJP6UGKWL5 and CAGE 8BTA5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $18.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CONSTANT EAGLE HILL LLC
- UEI
- FSSJP6UGKWL5
- CAGE
- 8BTA5
- Registered address
- 1800 DIAGONAL RD STE 600, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- SAM activation
- Feb 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 7, 2019
- Entity start
- Jun 6, 2019
- SAM updated
- Feb 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $18,658,868 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY24 FQS CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-39.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $6.4M |
| Change | $-6.5M |
| Growth | -100.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $12.8M | 6 |
| Department of Transportation | $-26.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY SURVIVOR ASSISTANCE SEC | $12.8M | 5 |
| ADMINISTRATION FACILITIES TRAINING CONTRACTING DIVISION | $-0 | 1 |
| 693JJ3 ACQUISITION AND GRANTS MGT | $-26.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $12.7M | 7 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U008 — Training/Curriculum Development | $12.7M | 6 |
| R408 — Program Management/Support Services | $-0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QREB21D0005 | $12.7M | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.7M | 7 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70FB8024F00000034FY24 FQS CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT | Department of Homeland Security | $4.1M | May 21, 2024 | May 20, 2026 |
| 70FB8024F00000052FEMA QUALIFICATION SYSTEM CURRICULUM MANAGEMENT | Department of Homeland Security | $4.4M | Jul 15, 2024 | Jul 14, 2026 |
| 70FB8024F00000078FY24 FQS CURRICULUM SUSTAINMENT | Department of Homeland Security | $4.4M | Aug 30, 2024 | Aug 29, 2026 |
| 70FB8023F00000105TRAINING DEVELOPMENT, EDUCATION, AND ASSESSMENT SUPPORT SERVICES FOR FEMA QUALIFICATION SYSTEM (FQS) CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT | Department of Homeland Security | $2.6M | Aug 24, 2023 | Aug 23, 2024 |
| 693JJ324F00121NTHE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO PROVIDE FHWA S. CAROLINA DIVISION EXECUTIVE AND TEAM COACHING SERVICES. | Department of Transportation | $88.4K | May 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 70B01C21F00001221EXECUTIVE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ENTERPRISE SERVICES | Department of Homeland Security | $2.6M | Sep 15, 2021 | Sep 14, 2024 |
| 70FB8023F00000088PROFESSIONAL INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (ISD) SERVICES FOR COACH AND EVALUATOR COURSE REVISIONS - 3 COURSE REVISIONS | Department of Homeland Security | $593.9K | Jul 1, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 7, 2019 |
| Entity start | Jun 6, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE CONSTANT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CYNDI MELLEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE CONSTANT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEREK MORRISON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit