Federal contractor profile

EZEKIEL BAHAR

UEI FTLEP7FL7DH7CAGE 089B3

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
EZEKIEL BAHAR
Registered location
WEST HILLS, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 22, 2026
Read company summary

EZEKIEL BAHAR is associated with UEI FTLEP7FL7DH7 and CAGE 089B3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $8.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Explosives Manufacturing; Nitrogenous Fertilizer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WEST HILLS, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.7M
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EZEKIEL BAHAR
UEI
FTLEP7FL7DH7
CAGE
089B3
Registered address
23708 WELBY AVE, WEST HILLS, CA, 91307, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 26, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 3, 2002
Entity start
Apr 28, 1986
SAM updated
Dec 26, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 24, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $8,676,409 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325180); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: M21_FY26_SS_BULK PROPELLANT FOR ORGANIZATION M21 FY: 2026, AMS: N00174-26-SIMACQ-M21-0001 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$6.4M
Change$-4.0M
Growth-63.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$8.7M5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-RI$8.6M3
NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION$105.4K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6810 — Chemicals$8.6M4
1376 — Bulk Explosives$65.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W519TC25D2011$8.6M3
Unclassified$105.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$8.6M3
CA$105.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.6M3
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$105.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0017426P1090M21_FY26_SS_BULK PROPELLANT FOR ORGANIZATION M21 FY: 2026, AMS: N00174-26-SIMACQ-M21-0001Department of Defense$39.8KApr 22, 2026Aug 24, 2026
W519TC26FA145POLYBUTADIENE DELIVERY ORDER 3Department of Defense$2.3MFeb 17, 2026May 22, 2026
W519TC25F2376POLYBUTADIENE (R45 HTLO)Department of Defense$2.9MJun 4, 2025Aug 6, 2025
W519TC25F2204HYDROXYL TERMINATED POLYBUTADIENE TYPE II LIQUID (R45 HTLO) INGREDIENT FOR MCAAP PRODUCTION.Department of Defense$3.4MFeb 26, 2025May 7, 2025
N0017425P0008EXPLOSIVE LEAD STYPHNATE, NORMALDepartment of Defense$65.7KJan 29, 2025Apr 9, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 3, 2002
Entity startApr 28, 1986

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin ManufacturingNot reported
325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
325611 — Soap and Other Detergent ManufacturingNot reported
325920 — Explosives ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
327420 — Gypsum Product ManufacturingNot reported
332117 — Powder Metallurgy Part ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product ManufacturingNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
EZEKIEL BAHARGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EZEKIEL BAHARAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EZEKIEL BAHARElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EZEKIEL BAHARAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
  • 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
  • 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 327420 — Gypsum Product Manufacturing
  • 332117 — Powder Metallurgy Part Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product Manufacturing
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TITAN INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PACIFIC SCIENTIFIC ENERGETIC MATERIALS COMPANY (CALIFORNIA LLC)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

UNITED TEREX, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ST. MARKS POWDER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PRECISION HOSE,INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ACCURATE ENERGETIC SYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit