Overview
- Legal name
- AMCASE, INC.
- Registered location
- HIGH POINT, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 7, 2025
Read company summary
AMCASE, INC. is associated with UEI FXBRVD5Y9BJ4 and CAGE 1RDA6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Institutional Furniture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337212 (Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HIGH POINT, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMCASE, INC.
- UEI
- FXBRVD5Y9BJ4
- CAGE
- 1RDA6
- Registered address
- 2214 SHORE ST, HIGH POINT, NC, 27263, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 10, 2001
- Entity start
- Dec 14, 1984
- SAM updated
- Jan 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Aug 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,461 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Institutional Furniture Manufacturing (NAICS 337127); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RENOVATION OF URGENT CARE NURSE STATION AT ACL-IHC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-527 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $-527 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ALBUQUERQUE AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $-527 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | $-527 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $-527 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSMA20D08PJ | $-527 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $-527 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-527 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H70722F80140RENOVATION OF URGENT CARE NURSE STATION AT ACL-IHC | Department of Health and Human Services | $11.5K | Sep 8, 2022 | Nov 30, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 10, 2001 |
| Entity start | Dec 14, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE L HERMELEE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARIANNE M LESAGE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE L HERMELEE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHADD A WOLFANGER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
- 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
- 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit