Federal contractor profile

DAYLIGHT TECH USA

UEI FXF6A8QMX594CAGE 137X7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DAYLIGHT TECH USA
Registered location
HICKSVILLE, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 15, 2026
Read company summary

DAYLIGHT TECH USA is associated with UEI FXF6A8QMX594 and CAGE 137X7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $169.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335132 (Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HICKSVILLE, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$169.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DAYLIGHT TECH USA
UEI
FXF6A8QMX594
CAGE
137X7
Registered address
51 BLOOMINGDALE RD, HICKSVILLE, NY, 11801, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 18, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 10, 2025
Entity start
Jan 19, 2022
SAM updated
May 18, 2026
Registration expires
May 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $169,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: UPGRADE GREENHOUSE CONTROLLERS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$169.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$169.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$169.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA ARS AFM APD$169.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$169.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$169.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$169.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1232SA26P0199UPGRADE GREENHOUSE CONTROLLERSDepartment of Agriculture$169.0KApr 15, 2026Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 10, 2025
Entity startJan 19, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RENWEI LEEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RENWEI LEEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • H262 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
  • H362 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
  • H962 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
  • J062 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
  • K062 — Modification of Equipment: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
  • L062 — Technical Representation Services: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps
  • N062 — Installation of Equipment: Lighting Fixtures and Lamps

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FIELD, JASON D

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

USTER TECHNOLOGIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ZIEGLER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THUNDER RIVER FIRELAKE JV LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADAPTEC SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PELICAN RESIDENCES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit