Overview
- Legal name
- COMSKIL INC
- Registered location
- ROCKVILLE, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- Latest award activity
- Sep 3, 2025
Read company summary
COMSKIL INC is associated with UEI FZ3PT49HZ9J1 and CAGE 4NJ74 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $65.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKVILLE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- COMSKIL INC
- UEI
- FZ3PT49HZ9J1
- CAGE
- 4NJ74
- Registered address
- 930 ROSE AVE, ROCKVILLE, MD, 20852, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- SAM activation
- Apr 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 7, 2007
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1997
- SAM updated
- Apr 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $65,262 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LEADERSHIP COACHING SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $65.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $65.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY | $65.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $65.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $65.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS10F0277U | $65.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $65.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $65.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HE125425FE217LEADERSHIP COACHING SERVICES | Department of Defense | $65.3K | Mar 25, 2025 | Sep 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 7, 2007 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VONDA BURNS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VONDA BURNS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GALINA KNOPMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VONDA BURNS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit