Overview
- Legal name
- DELAIRE USA INC
- Registered location
- EATONTOWN, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary
DELAIRE USA INC is associated with UEI G11WN3JARNJ5 and CAGE 1TQE9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $364.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing; Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334419 (Other Electronic Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EATONTOWN, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DELAIRE USA INC
- UEI
- G11WN3JARNJ5
- CAGE
- 1TQE9
- Registered address
- 246 INDUSTRIAL WAY W STE 11, EATONTOWN, NJ, 07724, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 11, 2002
- Entity start
- Mar 21, 1994
- SAM updated
- Jul 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $364,728 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WALTS CABLES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $359.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-14 |
| Change | $359.4K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $359.3K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NUWC DIV NEWPORT | $340.3K | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $12.3K | 1 |
| DLA AVIATION | $6.7K | 1 |
| W6QK LAD CONTR OFF | $-14 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $340.3K | 1 |
| 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing | $12.3K | 1 |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | $6.7K | 1 |
| 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing | $-14 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | $347.0K | 2 |
| 6015 — Fiber Optic Cables | $12.3K | 1 |
| 5935 — Connectors, Electrical | $-14 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $359.4K | 3 |
| W911N219A0010 | $-14 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $359.3K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $347.0K | 3 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $12.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6660426P0190WALTS CABLES | Department of Defense | $340.3K | Jun 3, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| SPE7M126V44628511842017!CABLE ASSY,ADAPTER, | Department of Defense | $12.3K | Jan 5, 2026 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| SPE4A626V50548511805876!CABLE ASSEMBLY,POWE | Department of Defense | $6.7K | Dec 10, 2025 | Mar 10, 2026 |
| W911N224F0487PROVIDE VARIOUS CABLE AND HARNESS PARTS FOR THE FABRICATION REPAIR/PROCESS OF MATERIALS IN SUPPORT OF THE CABLE AND HARNESS PROGRAM LOCATED AT LETTERKENNY ARMY DEPOT. | Department of Defense | $5.4K | Apr 23, 2024 | Jun 6, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 11, 2002 |
| Entity start | Mar 21, 1994 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BESSE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VERONICA LAMB | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GEORGE M LAMBRINOS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VERONICA LAMB | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
- 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment
- 6015 — Fiber Optic Cables
- 6020 — Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies and Harnesses
- 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit