Federal contractor profile
AMPHENOL CABLE AND INTERCONNECT TECHNOLOGIES, INC
UEI G2WEUTVF76Y9CAGE 92607Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- AMPHENOL CABLE AND INTERCONNECT TECHNOLOGIES, INC
- Registered location
- SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 15, 2026
Read company summary
AMPHENOL CABLE AND INTERCONNECT TECHNOLOGIES, INC is associated with UEI G2WEUTVF76Y9 and CAGE 92607 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $266.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing; Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335929 (Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMPHENOL CABLE AND INTERCONNECT TECHNOLOGIES, INC
- UEI
- G2WEUTVF76Y9
- CAGE
- 92607
- Registered address
- 100 TENSOLITE DR, SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL, 32092, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 28, 2013
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2013
- SAM updated
- Apr 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $266,695 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511396589!CONTACT,ELECTRICAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-29.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $29.0K |
| Change | $-57.9K |
| Growth | -200.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $0 | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS | $0 | 1 |
| NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT | $0 | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $0 | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $0 | 1 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L125P65938511396589!CONTACT,ELECTRICAL | Department of Defense | $0 | May 21, 2025 | Dec 3, 2025 |
| N0038325PTL42CABLE,FIBER OPTIC | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 10, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
| SPE7M125P06418510958445!CONTACT,ELECTRICAL | Department of Defense | $0 | Oct 17, 2024 | Apr 10, 2025 |
| 6973GH24P04755THE FEDERAL AVIATION ADMINISTRATION (FAA) HAS DETERMINED IT NECESSARY TO REPLACE THE EXISTING SEMI-RIGID CABLES USED IN THE ASR-9 WITH A SEMI-FLEX ALTERNATIVE. AS PART OF AN… | Department of Transportation | $266.7K | Sep 6, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 28, 2013 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTA PATRICK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTHONY DAILEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL J LEE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERTA PATRICK | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit