Overview
- Legal name
- HERDAIR GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- CONROE, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 14, 2026
Read company summary
HERDAIR GROUP LLC is associated with UEI G568KMLKNMC5 and CAGE 87MR5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1,430 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812990 (All Other Personal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONROE, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HERDAIR GROUP LLC
- UEI
- G568KMLKNMC5
- CAGE
- 87MR5
- Registered address
- 5260 CENTRAL PKWY HNGR 14, CONROE, TX, 77303, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 28, 2018
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2016
- SAM updated
- Mar 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1,430 awards and $1,399,205 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Petroleum Refineries (NAICS 324110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 4572148737!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1,430 of 1,430 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $577.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $821.3K |
| Change | $-243.4K |
| Growth | -29.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.4M | 1430 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA ENERGY | $1.4M | 1430 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $1.4M | 1430 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $1.4M | 1430 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE60723D0116 | $1.4M | 1430 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.4M | 1430 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60726FDHJH4572148737!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA | Department of Defense | $434 | Jun 14, 2026 | Jun 14, 2026 |
| SPE60726FDGTJ4572132964!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA | Department of Defense | $1.1K | Jun 13, 2026 | Jun 13, 2026 |
| SPE60726FDGTK4572132983!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA | Department of Defense | $963 | Jun 13, 2026 | Jun 13, 2026 |
| SPE60726FDEXD4572125108!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA | Department of Defense | $2.1K | Jun 11, 2026 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| SPE60726FDBWW4572105116!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA | Department of Defense | $1.0K | Jun 10, 2026 | Jun 10, 2026 |
| SPE60726FDBRA4572104929!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA | Department of Defense | $825 | Jun 9, 2026 | Jun 9, 2026 |
| SPE60726FDAUB4572086010!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA | Department of Defense | $958 | Jun 8, 2026 | Jun 8, 2026 |
| SPE60726FDAUC4572085991!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA | Department of Defense | $950 | Jun 8, 2026 | Jun 8, 2026 |
| SPE60726FDAUD4572086019!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA | Department of Defense | $769 | Jun 8, 2026 | Jun 8, 2026 |
| SPE60726FDTQ24572051103!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA | Department of Defense | $496 | Jun 4, 2026 | Jun 4, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 28, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611512 — Flight Training | Not reported |
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| 813910 — Business Associations | Not reported |
| 813920 — Professional Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAD HERDRICH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHAD HERDRICH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611512 — Flight Training
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- 813910 — Business Associations
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit