Federal contractor profile

BP INTERIOR PIOTR BUCZEK

UEI G647MDF5JZT8CAGE 99VKHCompany website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
BP INTERIOR PIOTR BUCZEK
Registered location
WARSZAWA, POL
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jul 9, 2026
Read company summary

BP INTERIOR PIOTR BUCZEK is associated with UEI G647MDF5JZT8 and CAGE 99VKH in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Furniture Retailers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423210 (Furniture Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WARSZAWA, POL.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$30.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BP INTERIOR PIOTR BUCZEK
UEI
G647MDF5JZT8
CAGE
99VKH
Registered address
UL. GEN. ROMANA ABRAHAMA 14/17, WARSZAWA, 03-982, POL
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jul 28, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 13, 2019
Entity start
Oct 8, 1999
SAM updated
Jul 28, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
POL

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,872 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Furniture Retailers (NAICS 449110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OFFICE FURNITURE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$30.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$30.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$30.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY WARSAW$30.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
449110 — Furniture Retailers$30.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7110 — Office Furniture$30.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$30.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$30.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$30.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19PL9026P0725OFFICE FURNITUREDepartment of State$30.9KJul 9, 2026Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 13, 2019
Entity startOct 8, 1999
IndustryReported size status
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PIOTR BUCZEKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PIOTR BUCZEKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

W.W. GRAINGER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHEARGOLD LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DOMESTIC AWARDEES (UNDISCLOSED)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
37 awards

HAMILTON PRODUCTS GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HARRISON HIGGINS, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit