Federal contractor profile

HARRISON HIGGINS, INCORPORATED

UEI TAMWMNT61KJ6CAGE 0VQU2Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HARRISON HIGGINS, INCORPORATED
Registered location
RICHMOND, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 21, 2025
Read company summary

HARRISON HIGGINS, INCORPORATED is associated with UEI TAMWMNT61KJ6 and CAGE 0VQU2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $32.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Furniture Retailers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337122 (Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RICHMOND, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$32.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HARRISON HIGGINS, INCORPORATED
UEI
TAMWMNT61KJ6
CAGE
0VQU2
Registered address
1700 ALTAMONT AVE, RICHMOND, VA, 23230, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 7, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 5, 2025
Entity start
Jan 1, 1980
SAM updated
Feb 5, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $32,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Furniture Retailers (NAICS 449110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ---------- COMMENTS: IT REQUEST STATUS: FALSE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$32.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$32.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$32.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM$32.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
449110 — Furniture Retailers$32.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7105 — Household Furniture$32.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$32.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$32.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$32.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19AQMM25P0298---------- COMMENTS: IT REQUEST STATUS: FALSEDepartment of State$32.0KJan 17, 2025Jan 16, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 5, 2025
Entity startJan 1, 1980

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture RepairNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILLIAM H HIGGINSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIAM H HIGGINSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

W.W. GRAINGER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BP INTERIOR PIOTR BUCZEK

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHEARGOLD LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DOMESTIC AWARDEES (UNDISCLOSED)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
37 awards

STAR OFFICE Q&M S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 449110 — Furniture Retailers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit