Federal contractor profile
BELCOURT OIL CO
UEI G6N2FMU1UT89CAGE 0KX39
Overview
- Legal name
- BELCOURT OIL CO
- Registered location
- MANDAN, ND, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- Latest award activity
- Feb 18, 2025
Read company summary
BELCOURT OIL CO is associated with UEI G6N2FMU1UT89 and CAGE 0KX39 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $265.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 213112 (Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANDAN, ND, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BELCOURT OIL CO
- UEI
- G6N2FMU1UT89
- CAGE
- 0KX39
- Registered address
- 2008 MARINA RD SE, MANDAN, ND, 58554, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- SAM activation
- May 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 3, 2003
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 1973
- SAM updated
- May 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- May 31
- Place of incorporation
- ND, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-41.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $-41.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE | $-41.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $-41.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9110 — Fuels, Solid | $-41.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-41.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ND | $-41.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| INDIAN SMALL BUSINESS ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE | $-41.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140A2324P0016PROPANE | Department of the Interior | $265.0K | Nov 1, 2023 | Oct 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 3, 2003 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 1973 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations | Not reported |
| 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals | Not reported |
| 486910 — Pipeline Transportation of Refined Petroleum Products | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE L PARISIEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE L PARISIEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE L PARISIEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE L PARISIEN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
- 486910 — Pipeline Transportation of Refined Petroleum Products
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit