Overview
- Legal name
- US FLAG SUPPLY CO.
- Registered location
- ATLANTIC BEACH, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 28, 2025
Read company summary
US FLAG SUPPLY CO. is associated with UEI G6ZFFDHKXUT6 and CAGE 1FJU4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $26.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459999 (All Other Miscellaneous Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTIC BEACH, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- US FLAG SUPPLY CO.
- UEI
- G6ZFFDHKXUT6
- CAGE
- 1FJU4
- Registered address
- 1845 MAYPORT RD # 9, ATLANTIC BEACH, FL, 32233, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- SAM activation
- Mar 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 6, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1993
- SAM updated
- Mar 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $26,154 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills (NAICS 314999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FLAGPOLES FOR STATE FLAGS AND MILITARY FLAGS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $26.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $14.1K | 1 |
| Department of State | $12.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 3(00040) | $14.1K | 1 |
| U.S. EMBASSY BERLIN | $12.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | $26.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8345 — Flags and Pennants | $26.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $26.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $14.1K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $12.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19GE2125P1645FLAGPOLES FOR STATE FLAGS AND MILITARY FLAGS | Department of State | $12.0K | Aug 28, 2025 | Sep 10, 2025 |
| 70Z04025P60551Y00PROCUREMENT OF US COAST GUARD ENSIGN FLAGS. | Department of Homeland Security | $14.1K | Jul 17, 2025 | Sep 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 6, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1993 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills | Not reported |
| 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | Not reported |
| 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA ONEAL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CYNTHIA ONEAL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CYNTHIA ONEAL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CYNTHIA ONEAL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
- 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
Registered products and services
- 8345 — Flags and Pennants
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit