Federal contractor profile
MARION WORTHEY
UEI G83YJT51Q1M3CAGE 5S740
Overview
- Legal name
- MARION WORTHEY
- Also known as
- WORTHEY MACHINE
- Registered location
- PAINT ROCK, AL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 27, 2025
Read company summary
MARION WORTHEY is associated with UEI G83YJT51Q1M3 and CAGE 5S740 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332721 (Precision Turned Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PAINT ROCK, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MARION WORTHEY
- Doing business as
- WORTHEY MACHINE
- UEI
- G83YJT51Q1M3
- CAGE
- 5S740
- Registered address
- 3000 US HIGHWAY 72, PAINT ROCK, AL, 35764, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 16, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 3, 1976
- SAM updated
- Jan 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8508173894!SCREW,CLOSE TOLERAN Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-6.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-6.4K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $-6.4K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $-6.4K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5305 — Screws | $-6.4K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE5E820D60AP | $-6.4K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $-6.4K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-6.4K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A621F105J8508173894!SCREW,CLOSE TOLERAN | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 28, 2021 | Jun 14, 2021 |
| SPE4A621F47898507875497!SCREW,CLOSE TOLERAN | Department of Defense | $0 | Dec 18, 2020 | Feb 1, 2021 |
| SPE4A621F96628508071560!SCREW,CLOSE TOLERAN | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 19, 2021 | May 3, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 16, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 3, 1976 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGINA WORTHEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BUD WORTHEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| REGINA WORTHEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BUD WORTHEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5306 — Bolts
- 5307 — Studs
- 5310 — Nuts and Washers
- 5325 — Fastening Devices
- 5340 — Hardware
- 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit