Federal contractor profile

RDL MARKETING INC.

UEI G9D2NXFDKPW9CAGE 7AWB9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RDL MARKETING INC.
Registered location
CHICAGO, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 24, 2025
Read company summary

RDL MARKETING INC. is associated with UEI G9D2NXFDKPW9 and CAGE 7AWB9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $46.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 324191 (Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHICAGO, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$46.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RDL MARKETING INC.
UEI
G9D2NXFDKPW9
CAGE
7AWB9
Registered address
2600 W 19TH ST, CHICAGO, IL, 60608, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 22, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 21, 2015
Entity start
Oct 1, 1992
SAM updated
Dec 22, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 18, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $46,449 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing (NAICS 324191); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NON-SKID FOR THE USCGC MILLER ISVS OVERHAUL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$46.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$46.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$46.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 3(00040)$46.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products$46.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$46.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$46.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$46.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z04025P60104Y00NON-SKID FOR THE USCGC MILLER ISVS OVERHAULDepartment of Homeland Security$46.4KJan 24, 2025Feb 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 22, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 21, 2015
Entity startOct 1, 1992

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease ManufacturingNot reported
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT D LEBOVITZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT D LEBOVITZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BATTURE ENERGY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RYZHKA INTERNATIONAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CLIPPER OIL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BROCO OIL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SAVE AGAIN.COM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUNOCO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit