Overview
- Legal name
- SUNOCO, LLC
- Also known as
- SUNOCO
- Registered location
- DALLAS, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- Latest award activity
- Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary
SUNOCO, LLC is associated with UEI ZXDYDNNDUX23 and CAGE 88QD6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 22 prime awards totaling $96.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries; Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424720 (Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUNOCO, LLC
- Doing business as
- SUNOCO
- UEI
- ZXDYDNNDUX23
- CAGE
- 88QD6
- Registered address
- 8111 WESTCHESTER DR STE 600, DALLAS, TX, 75225, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- SAM activation
- Jul 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 9, 2018
- Entity start
- Nov 19, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 22 awards and $96,662,073 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Petroleum Refineries (NAICS 324110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LUBE OIL NEEDED URGENTLY ON A SUNDAY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 22 of 22 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $25.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $96.6M |
| Change | $-96.6M |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $96.6M | 21 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $25.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA ENERGY | $96.6M | 21 |
| SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 1(00080) | $25.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $96.6M | 21 |
| 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing | $25.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $96.6M | 21 |
| 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic | $25.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE60224D0470 | $96.6M | 21 |
| Unclassified | $25.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $96.6M | 21 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $25.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08026MO0000495LUBE OIL NEEDED URGENTLY ON A SUNDAY | Department of Homeland Security | $25.4K | Aug 30, 2026 | Aug 30, 2026 |
| SPE60225FB18R8511239801!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION | Department of Defense | $4.7M | Mar 11, 2025 | Mar 12, 2025 |
| SPE60225FB16A8511222482!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION | Department of Defense | $4.8M | Mar 3, 2025 | Mar 7, 2025 |
| SPE60225FB14Y8511218760!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION | Department of Defense | $4.8M | Feb 28, 2025 | Mar 2, 2025 |
| SPE60225FB12A8511206071!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION | Department of Defense | $5.1M | Feb 24, 2025 | Feb 25, 2025 |
| SPE60225FB07L8511179959!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION | Department of Defense | $5.5M | Feb 11, 2025 | Feb 19, 2025 |
| SPE60225FB06G8511173149!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION | Department of Defense | $5.1M | Feb 7, 2025 | Feb 10, 2025 |
| SPE60225FB00Z8511147947!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION | Department of Defense | $5.2M | Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 31, 2025 |
| SPE60225FA93K8511112694!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION | Department of Defense | $5.6M | Jan 8, 2025 | Jan 20, 2025 |
| SPE60225FA91Y8511105265!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION | Department of Defense | $4.7M | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 9, 2018 |
| Entity start | Nov 19, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals | Not reported |
| 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals) | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN NEARY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EDWARD L MAURER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SEAN NEARY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EDWARD L MAURER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit