Overview
- Legal name
- ELECTRO ADAPTER INC
- Registered location
- CHATSWORTH, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 24, 2026
Read company summary
ELECTRO ADAPTER INC is associated with UEI G9JTK7A4JL35 and CAGE 31461 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334417 (Electronic Connector Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHATSWORTH, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ELECTRO ADAPTER INC
- UEI
- G9JTK7A4JL35
- CAGE
- 31461
- Registered address
- 20640 NORDHOFF ST, CHATSWORTH, CA, 91311, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 31, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 21, 2001
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1969
- SAM updated
- Jul 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Oct 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $25,116 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423610); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CABLE, CONNECTORS AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $25.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $25.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $25.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $25.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies | $25.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $25.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $25.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $25.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15UMRN26P00000433CABLE, CONNECTORS AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT. | Department of Justice | $25.1K | Feb 24, 2026 | Jul 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 21, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1969 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring | Not reported |
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIRNA CHINCHILLA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LORI A FISH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MIRNA CHINCHILLA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LORI A FISH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
- 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
- 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
- 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit