Federal contractor profile

STUNTRONICS LLC

UEI GB6HYB8CFTW3CAGE 75J81Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
STUNTRONICS LLC
Registered location
MENTOR, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jul 23, 2026
Read company summary

STUNTRONICS LLC is associated with UEI GB6HYB8CFTW3 and CAGE 75J81 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423690 (Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MENTOR, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STUNTRONICS LLC
UEI
GB6HYB8CFTW3
CAGE
75J81
Registered address
8214 EASTMOOR RD, MENTOR, OH, 44060, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 14, 2014
Entity start
Feb 14, 2014
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,360 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423690); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STUNTRONICS LLC BAND-IT ELECTRONIC RESTAINT DEVICE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$7.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCC FLORENCE$7.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8465 — Individual Equipment$7.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$7.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B40626P00000216STUNTRONICS LLC BAND-IT ELECTRONIC RESTAINT DEVICEDepartment of Justice$7.4KAug 14, 2026Aug 14, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 14, 2014
Entity startFeb 14, 2014

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RANDALL SALEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RANDALL SALEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BELCO VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NSH PROPERTIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MASTER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CRAFTMASTER HARDWARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DAY MANAGEMENT CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATNA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit