Federal contractor profile

ALPHA DATA INC

UEI GB7NCKY4HR93CAGE 45TD0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ALPHA DATA INC
Registered location
LITTLETON, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 21, 2026
Read company summary

ALPHA DATA INC is associated with UEI GB7NCKY4HR93 and CAGE 45TD0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $225.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic Computer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334111 (Electronic Computer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LITTLETON, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$225.2K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration84.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALPHA DATA INC
UEI
GB7NCKY4HR93
CAGE
45TD0
Registered address
10822 W TOLLER DR STE 120, LITTLETON, CO, 80127, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 20, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 3, 2005
Entity start
Apr 30, 2004
SAM updated
Apr 20, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Nov 30
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $225,170 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electronic Computer Manufacturing (NAICS 334111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ALPHA DATA DEV KIT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$225.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$18.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$207.2K
Change$-189.1K
Growth-91.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$189.3K3
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$35.8K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NIWC PACIFIC$189.3K3
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$35.8K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing$225.2K5
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$225.2K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$189.3K3
VA$18.0K1
CO$17.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$225.2K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC26P0690ALPHA DATA DEV KITNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$18.0KMay 21, 2026Jun 1, 2026
N6600125P6274FIELD PROGRAMMABLE GATE ARRAYSDepartment of Defense$107.5KAug 12, 2025Sep 15, 2025
N6600125P6128XMC FPGA BOARD, 8GB DDR4, XRM I/O MODULEDepartment of Defense$16.9KMar 17, 2025Jun 6, 2025
N6600125P6055FPGA XMC MODULEDepartment of Defense$65.0KJan 21, 2025Feb 7, 2025
80NSSC25PA339ADA-SDEV-KIT3National Aeronautics and Space Administration$17.8KDec 20, 2024Dec 27, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 3, 2005
Entity startApr 30, 2004

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ADAM SMITHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADAM SMITHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY LUDWIGSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GENESIS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MINTRONICS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

B & H FOTO & ELECTRONICS CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STANCIL CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit