Federal contractor profile

DARTER PLASTICS, INC

UEI GCBXQ3KPKKJ4CAGE 09X96Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DARTER PLASTICS, INC
Registered location
BECKER, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 12, 2026
Read company summary

DARTER PLASTICS, INC is associated with UEI GCBXQ3KPKKJ4 and CAGE 09X96 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333248 (All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BECKER, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$30.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DARTER PLASTICS, INC
UEI
GCBXQ3KPKKJ4
CAGE
09X96
Registered address
13990 INDUSTRY AVE, BECKER, MN, 55308, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 5, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 7, 2024
Entity start
Aug 26, 1983
SAM updated
Nov 5, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,485 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RAIN GAUGES FOR THE NLSC IN GRANDVIEW, MO. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$30.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$30.5K
Change$-30.5K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$30.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA$30.5K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6660 — Meteorological Instruments and Apparatus$30.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$30.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$30.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$30.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1305M225P0177RAIN GAUGES FOR THE NLSC IN GRANDVIEW, MO.Department of Commerce$30.5KSep 5, 2025Mar 1, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 5, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 7, 2024
Entity startAug 26, 1983

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON A HAMMERBACKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON A HAMMERBACKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROXY GRANINGAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PRO-OCEANUS SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TAILORBIRD VENTURES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BIOSPHERICAL INSTRUMENTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTERNATIONAL MET SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KURT J LESKER CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

YSI INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit