Federal contractor profile

B & P CONSORT, INC.

UEI GE79WM3M7DJ7CAGE 1E2N7Company website ↗

Active
Joint Venture Women Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
B & P CONSORT, INC.
Also known as
B & P CONSORT
Registered location
SEABECK, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
313230 — Nonwoven Fabric Mills
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary

B & P CONSORT, INC. is associated with UEI GE79WM3M7DJ7 and CAGE 1E2N7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 37 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Hardwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing; Electronic Computer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 313230 (Nonwoven Fabric Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEABECK, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards37
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration87.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
B & P CONSORT, INC.
Doing business as
B & P CONSORT
UEI
GE79WM3M7DJ7
CAGE
1E2N7
Registered address
14839 NW GOLD FINCH LN, SEABECK, WA, 98380, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
313230 — Nonwoven Fabric Mills
SAM activation
Feb 16, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 5, 2002
Entity start
Apr 1, 1997
SAM updated
Feb 16, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 37 awards and $1,847,338 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing (NAICS 339999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FURNISH AND INSTALL PUMP HOIST ASSEMBLY FOR IA DRILL CREW Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 37 of 37 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$574.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$-499.9K
Growth-46.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.4M31
Department of the Interior$202.5K5
Department of Justice$18.2K1
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing$315.8K1
321211 — Hardwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing$311.9K3
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing$116.0K2
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing$110.1K1
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables$82.7K1
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$59.6K2
335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing$58.2K1
332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing$56.1K2
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing$49.8K1
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$46.5K2
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing$46.4K1
313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills$45.5K1
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing$37.7K1
334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing$34.0K2
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing$29.9K1
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing$28.0K1
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing$27.4K1
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers$22.9K1
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$22.3K1
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing$21.8K1
332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing$20.2K1
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing$18.6K1
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing$18.6K1
424920 — Book, Periodical, and Newspaper Merchant Wholesalers$18.2K1
331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying$16.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.1M34
FA812526A0010$315.8K1
SPMYM225D0004$282.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$970.8K25
OK$315.8K1
CT$82.7K1
IL$63.9K2
NJ$58.2K1
Unclassified$51.3K2
OR$37.7K2
GA$27.4K1
MA$22.9K1
AL$18.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$774.0K27
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$449.7K4
Unclassified$282.2K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$142.9K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140R1725P0059FURNISH AND INSTALL PUMP HOIST ASSEMBLY FOR IA DRILL CREWDepartment of the Interior$110.1KSep 15, 2025Jun 26, 2026
140R1726P0018NEW REQUIREMENT WIRE COPPER TRAY FY26Department of the Interior$16.2KApr 22, 2026Jun 30, 2026
140R1725P0008RELAYS AND PANELSDepartment of the Interior$46.4KDec 16, 2024Apr 4, 2025
N0017326P5235MACBOOK PRO M5 MAX LAPTOP WITH ACCESSORIESDepartment of Defense$34.0KJun 3, 2026Jul 1, 2026
SPMYM226P7279CLOCKDepartment of Defense$18.6KMay 18, 2026Jul 14, 2026
FA812526F0021MATERIALS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES AND EXPENDABLES (MESE) BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT (BPA) IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ITEM LIST.Department of Defense$315.8KMar 25, 2026May 18, 2026
SPMYM226P7124LUBE PUMPDepartment of Defense$28.0KMay 4, 2026Jun 29, 2026
SPMYM226P5847SHIPPING DRUMDepartment of Defense$20.2KApr 8, 2026May 1, 2026
140R1726P0020NEW REQUIREMENT WHS RING SEAL GATEDepartment of the Interior$29.9KMar 31, 2026Jul 10, 2026
SPMYM226P5648WEDGE STAKEDepartment of Defense$19.2KMar 19, 2026Apr 16, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 5, 2002
Entity startApr 1, 1997

Registration classifications: Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
313230 — Nonwoven Fabric MillsNot reported
313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing MillsNot reported
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease ManufacturingNot reported
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
326191 — Plastics Plumbing Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
326299 — All Other Rubber Product ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PAMELA GUARDINOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAMELA GUARDINO GUARDINOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAMELA GUARDINOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARY CORBIN CORBINAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 313230 — Nonwoven Fabric Mills
  • 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
  • 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 326191 — Plastics Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
  • 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
26 awards

KIPPER TOOL COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

IDSC HOLDINGS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CAPRICE ELECTRONICS, INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit