Federal contractor profile
INTERSTATE LOCK & SAFE, INC.
UEI GGCKN1GDN6V6CAGE 5AWF5
Overview
- Legal name
- INTERSTATE LOCK & SAFE, INC.
- Also known as
- INTERSTATE LOCK & SAFE INC
- Registered location
- PHOENIX, AZ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561622 — Locksmiths
- Latest award activity
- May 8, 2025
Read company summary
INTERSTATE LOCK & SAFE, INC. is associated with UEI GGCKN1GDN6V6 and CAGE 5AWF5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Locksmiths. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561622 (Locksmiths). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INTERSTATE LOCK & SAFE, INC.
- Doing business as
- INTERSTATE LOCK & SAFE INC
- UEI
- GGCKN1GDN6V6
- CAGE
- 5AWF5
- Registered address
- 16223 N 43RD ST, PHOENIX, AZ, 85032, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561622 — Locksmiths
- SAM activation
- Jan 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 27, 2009
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 1985
- SAM updated
- Jan 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC FT MCCOY (RC) | $3.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561622 — Locksmiths | $3.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $3.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $3.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $3.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911SA24P3085SAFE REPAIR | Department of Defense | $3.5K | Jun 24, 2024 | Jun 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 27, 2009 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 1985 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561622 — Locksmiths | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH D BLUMBERG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SETH D BLUMBERG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 561622 — Locksmiths
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit