Federal contractor profile

DOR-MOR, INC.

UEI GGUKKXLWXSD3CAGE 3B3Y7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DOR-MOR, INC.
Also known as
DOR-MOR INC
Registered location
CLAREMONT, NH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2026
Read company summary

DOR-MOR, INC. is associated with UEI GGUKKXLWXSD3 and CAGE 3B3Y7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $101.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLAREMONT, NH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$101.4K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DOR-MOR, INC.
Doing business as
DOR-MOR INC
UEI
GGUKKXLWXSD3
CAGE
3B3Y7
Registered address
20 FOREST ST, CLAREMONT, NH, 03743, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 27, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 14, 2002
Entity start
Aug 8, 1988
SAM updated
Apr 27, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $101,406 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AWARD DOR MOR ANCHORS - 160QTY OF 135LB PYRAMID ANCHORS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$101.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$66.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$34.7K
Change$32.0K
Growth+92.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$101.4K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
BASE PORTSMOUTH(00027)$66.8K1
BASE CHARLESTON$34.6K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items$101.4K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$101.4K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$66.8K1
NH$34.6K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$66.8K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$34.6K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z02726PPORT0076AWARD DOR MOR ANCHORS - 160QTY OF 135LB PYRAMID ANCHORSDepartment of Homeland Security$66.8KAug 4, 2026Sep 4, 2026
70Z03625PCHAR0037CAST-IRON PYAMID MOORING ANCHORS NEEDED FOR USCG AIDS TO NAVIGATION TEAM CHARELSTON, SC TO HOLD BUOYS IN PLACEDepartment of Homeland Security$12.9KAug 5, 2025Feb 2, 2026
70Z03625PCHAR0054PURCHASE OF CAST IRON PYRAMID ANCHORS FOR AIDS TO NAVIGATION TEAM JACKSONVILLE AND USCGC HAMMER NEEDED TO ANCHOR DOWN BUOYS.Department of Homeland Security$21.8KSep 10, 2025Oct 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 14, 2002
Entity startAug 8, 1988

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
441222 — Boat DealersNot reported
488310 — Port and Harbor OperationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PHYLLIS DORRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY BELAIREAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PHYLLIS DORRElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 441222 — Boat Dealers
  • 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DURAMAX MARINE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COLORADO GOLF & TURF, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INCULK SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DAAB PROCUREMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IGCS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

WHITE CAP, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit