Federal contractor profile

GOLIGHT, INC

UEI GHRKRTHNXKJ1CAGE 07RN5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GOLIGHT, INC
Registered location
CULBERTSON, NE, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 18, 2026
Read company summary

GOLIGHT, INC is associated with UEI GHRKRTHNXKJ1 and CAGE 07RN5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $321.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336320 (Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CULBERTSON, NE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$321.2K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GOLIGHT, INC
UEI
GHRKRTHNXKJ1
CAGE
07RN5
Registered address
37146 OLD HIGHWAY 17, CULBERTSON, NE, 69024, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 26, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 16, 2002
Entity start
May 28, 1993
SAM updated
Mar 26, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $321,154 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 335129 (NAICS 335129); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511981616!LENS,LIGHT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$321.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$9.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$311.3K
Change$-301.4K
Growth-96.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$321.2K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$311.3K2
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$9.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures$321.2K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE7MX20D0080$311.3K2
Unclassified$9.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NE$321.2K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$311.3K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$9.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E726P06118511981616!LENS,LIGHTDepartment of Defense$9.9KMar 18, 2026Apr 2, 2026
SPE7MX25F011L8511357072!SPOTLIGHTDepartment of Defense$101.2KMay 2, 2025Jun 2, 2025
SPE7MX25F012N8511358105!SPOTLIGHTDepartment of Defense$210.1KMay 2, 2025Jul 2, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 16, 2002
Entity startMay 28, 1993

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAY JOHNSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATT DAVIDSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAY JOHNSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VEHICLE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335129, 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

LAWRENCE TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335129, 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335129, 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MDF TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335129, 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335129, 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

CAVANAUGH GOVERNMENT GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335129, 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit