Federal contractor profile
CORE TECH LLC
UEI GJKQLXKDN1Q9CAGE 5T5X1
Overview
- Legal name
- CORE TECH LLC
- Registered location
- BLUE BELL, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 30, 2025
Read company summary
CORE TECH LLC is associated with UEI GJKQLXKDN1Q9 and CAGE 5T5X1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $112.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLUE BELL, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CORE TECH LLC
- UEI
- GJKQLXKDN1Q9
- CAGE
- 5T5X1
- Registered address
- 751 ARBOR WAY, BLUE BELL, PA, 19422, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Jun 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 25, 2009
- Entity start
- Dec 4, 2009
- SAM updated
- Jun 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $112,700,507 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IGF::OT::IGF WON 133027 FY14 MCAF P-3027 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $112.7M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVFACSYSCOM MARIANAS | $112.7M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $112.7M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1BZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER AIRFIELD STRUCTURES | $112.7M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N6274210D1307 | $112.7M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GU | $112.7M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $112.7M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0002IGF::OT::IGF WON 133027 FY14 MCAF P-3027 | Department of Defense | $112.7M | Dec 18, 2014 | Dec 30, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 25, 2009 |
| Entity start | Dec 4, 2009 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services | Not reported |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 712120 — Historical Sites | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONCHITA BATHAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CONCHITA BATHAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CONCHITA BATHAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CONCHITA BATHAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 712120 — Historical Sites
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit