Federal contractor profile

W. W. CLYDE & CO.

UEI MH2KKA8M75E9CAGE 0Y550Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
W. W. CLYDE & CO.
Registered location
OREM, UT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
Latest award activity
May 19, 2026
Read company summary

W. W. CLYDE & CO. is associated with UEI MH2KKA8M75E9 and CAGE 0Y550 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $78.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OREM, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$78.6M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
W. W. CLYDE & CO.
UEI
MH2KKA8M75E9
CAGE
0Y550
Registered address
869 N 1500 W, OREM, UT, 84057, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
SAM activation
Feb 12, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 8, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1926
SAM updated
Feb 12, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
UT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $78,555,061 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VANCE AFB CENTER RUNWAY REPAIR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$78.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$460.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$475.3K
Change$-15.2K
Growth-3.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$78.5M1
Department of Agriculture$19.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W076 ENDIST TULSA$78.5M1
USDA-FS, CSA SOUTHWEST 4$19.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$78.6M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$78.5M1
AZ$19.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$78.6M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912BV22C0014VANCE AFB CENTER RUNWAY REPAIRDepartment of Defense$78.5MJun 28, 2022Apr 23, 2025
127EAU25P0012PROVIDE AGGREGATE MATERIAL FOR USE IN ROAD MAINTENANCE ON THE SITGREAVES ZONE OF THE APACHE-SITGREAVES NATIONAL FORESTS.Department of Agriculture$19.5KApr 10, 2025Apr 9, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 8, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1926
IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN THOMPSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN PARKERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction, 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

ALAMO CITY CONSTRUCTORS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ACCIONA CMS PHILIPPINES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

R. C. CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MIAMI CORDAGE, LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LINVILLE ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit