Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
BME & SONS INC
UEI GJYMP8CK58L9CAGE 1LZ47
Overview
- Legal name
- BME & SONS INC
- Registered location
- MANGILAO, GU, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- Latest award activity
- Sep 24, 2025
Read company summary
BME & SONS INC is associated with UEI GJYMP8CK58L9 and CAGE 1LZ47 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $3.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236116 (New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANGILAO, GU, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BME & SONS INC
- UEI
- GJYMP8CK58L9
- CAGE
- 1LZ47
- Registered address
- 132 GOLDEN CUPID ST, MANGILAO, GU, 96913, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- SAM activation
- Jul 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 2, 2021
- Entity start
- May 22, 1986
- SAM updated
- Jul 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GU, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $3,005,789 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WON 1726049 TANK U29 RVP TO DVV DRAIN LINE AND CULVERT REPAIRS, TENJO VISTA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.0M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.0M | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVFACSYSCOM MARIANAS | $3.0M | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $3.0M | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2PA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RECREATION FACILITIES (NON-BUILDING) | $1.1M | 1 |
| Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES | $973.9K | 1 |
| Z2NA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FUEL SUPPLY FACILITIES | $546.0K | 1 |
| Z2BG — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES | $388.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N4019222D2703 | $3.0M | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GU | $3.0M | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.0M | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4019225F0104WON 1726049 TANK U29 RVP TO DVV DRAIN LINE AND CULVERT REPAIRS, TENJO VISTA | Department of Defense | $546.0K | Sep 24, 2025 | Jul 6, 2026 |
| N4019225F0151THIS IS A HUBZONE DBMACC PROJECT TO PROVIDE AN ELECTRONIC ACCESS CONTROL POINT (ACP) WITH MOTORIZED SLIDING GATE SYSTEM, CONCRETE GUARD SHACK, AND SECURITY FENCE NEAR BUILDING 51… | Department of Defense | $973.9K | Sep 17, 2025 | Sep 17, 2026 |
| N4019225F1000THIS IS A HUBZONE DESIGN BUILD MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT PROJECT INTENDED TO REPLACE EXISTING DETERIORATING 2000 KVA, OIL-FILLED PAD MOUNTED TRANSFORMER T112-P49… | Department of Defense | $388.1K | Jul 23, 2025 | Jul 23, 2026 |
| N4019225F4005WON 1703175 CDC NH REPLACE 2EA METAL PLAYGROUND CANOPIES | Department of Defense | $1.1M | Jan 21, 2025 | Nov 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 2, 2021 |
| Entity start | May 22, 1986 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANESSA M ZACARIAS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BERNADETTE P MARANAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VANESSA M ZACARIAS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit