Federal contractor profile

INDUSTRIAL EXPERIMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

UEI GKT3XN7BYD69CAGE 836Q6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INDUSTRIAL EXPERIMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
Registered location
SOUTHFIELD, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 20, 2026
Read company summary

INDUSTRIAL EXPERIMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is associated with UEI GKT3XN7BYD69 and CAGE 836Q6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332618 (Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SOUTHFIELD, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INDUSTRIAL EXPERIMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
UEI
GKT3XN7BYD69
CAGE
836Q6
Registered address
21556 TELEGRAPH RD, SOUTHFIELD, MI, 48033, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 29, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 12, 2018
Entity start
Feb 25, 1999
SAM updated
Oct 29, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 27, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 21
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,058 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing (NAICS 336330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511934871!PLATE,CLIP,BRAKE CA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$1.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$1.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L126V58848511934871!PLATE,CLIP,BRAKE CADepartment of Defense$1.1KFeb 20, 2026Jul 20, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 29, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 12, 2018
Entity startFeb 25, 1999

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRISTOPHER KARCHONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISTINE SINAUSKASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HOWCO DISTRIBUTING CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ONODI TOOL & ENGINEERING CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WISCONSIN ORDNANCE WORKS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CONSOLIDATED INVENTORY SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PRIDE ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DAVINCI AEROSPACE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit