Overview
- Legal name
- WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
- Registered location
- HOUSTON, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- Latest award activity
- Mar 11, 2026
Read company summary
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P. is associated with UEI GMCDDPMC5FR7 and CAGE 54E46 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $505.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541211 (Offices of Certified Public Accountants). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOUSTON, TX, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 27, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
- UEI
- GMCDDPMC5FR7
- CAGE
- 54E46
- Registered address
- 4400 POST OAK PARKWAY, HOUSTON, TX, 77027, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- SAM activation
- Oct 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 25, 2008
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 1950
- SAM updated
- Oct 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- May 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023H225C00080EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES BUSINESS VALUATION FOR INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE CHIEF COUNSEL. THIS MODIFICATION IS TO UPDATE THE DESCRIPTION OF THE REQUIREMENT TRACS0003613 | Department of the Treasury | $505.1K | Jul 7, 2025 | Jul 6, 2030 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 25, 2008 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 1950 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALYSSA MARTIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANK MCELROY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANA BURRIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
About WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 541199 — All Other Legal Services.
Recorded products and services: R424 — Expert Witness.
Examples from recent award records:
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
4400 POST OAK PARKWAY, HOUSTON, Texas 77027, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants.
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Department of the Treasury.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit