Federal contractor profile

GREGORY WELDING, INC

UEI GNEBLJ8T3SN1CAGE 7Z8R4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GREGORY WELDING, INC
Registered location
SIDNEY, IA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 14, 2026
Read company summary

GREGORY WELDING, INC is associated with UEI GNEBLJ8T3SN1 and CAGE 7Z8R4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $273.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops; All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332312 (Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SIDNEY, IA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$273.7K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration61.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GREGORY WELDING, INC
UEI
GNEBLJ8T3SN1
CAGE
7Z8R4
Registered address
2805 200TH ST, SIDNEY, IA, 51652, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 20, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 8, 2017
Entity start
Jan 30, 1990
SAM updated
Jul 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $273,742 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Machine Shops (NAICS 332710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REQUISITION OF APPROX. 3,000 BOUNDARY POSTS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$145.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$49.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$95.9K
Change$-46.4K
Growth-48.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$83.4K3
Department of Defense$62.0K3
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$145.4K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MT$51.4K1
CA$49.5K2
NE$33.9K1
IA$10.6K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$139.5K5
NO SET ASIDE USED.$6.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12318726P0057REQUISITION OF APPROX. 3,000 BOUNDARY POSTS.Department of Agriculture$49.5KJul 15, 2026Aug 14, 2026
1284LL25P0040ANGLE IRON POSTS, ASHLAND RANGER DISTRICT, CUSTER GALLATIN NATIONAL FORESTDepartment of Agriculture$33.9KJul 16, 2025Sep 15, 2025
127EAS24P00382,200 METAL DELINEATOR POSTS THAT MEET THE SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED AS J-2.7Department of Agriculture$22.2KAug 1, 2024Oct 31, 2024
W912DW25P0014LIBBY DAM OIL STORAGE PLATFORMDepartment of Defense$51.4KMar 7, 2025May 6, 2025
N6893624P0477FABRICATED TRUSSESDepartment of Defense$112.1KSep 24, 2024Feb 18, 2025
SPMYM325P4014SLATS, WATER-JET BED, REPLACEMENTSDepartment of Defense$4.6KJan 15, 2025Feb 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 8, 2017
Entity startJan 30, 1990

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNA GREGORYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNA GREGORYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards

ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing, 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing, 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing, 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

WEST COAST CUSTOM METAL DESIGN INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FSR CONSULTING LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit