Federal contractor profile

UNOBUN CO.,LTD.

UEI GNJMMJQJT3P6CAGE JS242Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
UNOBUN CO.,LTD.
Registered location
YOKOSUKA-CITY, JPN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jul 18, 2025
Read company summary

UNOBUN CO.,LTD. is associated with UEI GNJMMJQJT3P6 and CAGE JS242 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424120 (Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists YOKOSUKA-CITY, JPN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$25.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
UNOBUN CO.,LTD.
UEI
GNJMMJQJT3P6
CAGE
JS242
Registered address
3-15 YASUURA-CHO, YOKOSUKA-CITY, 238-0012, JPN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Sep 19, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 14, 2005
Entity start
Mar 18, 1954
SAM updated
Sep 19, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Aug 31
Place of incorporation
JPN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $25,115 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339115); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SAFETY GLASSES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$25.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$25.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$25.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA$25.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing$25.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment$25.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$25.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6264925PB141SAFETY GLASSESDepartment of Defense$25.1KJul 18, 2025Nov 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 19, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 14, 2005
Entity startMar 18, 1954
IndustryReported size status
322230 — Stationery Product ManufacturingNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
YOICHI UNOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
YOICHI UNOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CAPITAL VISION SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BOSTON FOUNDATION FOR SIGHT, INC., THE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOMBART BROTHERS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NEUROPTICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADVANCE SAFETY EQUIPMENT CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RANDOLPH ENGINEERING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit