Federal contractor profile

M & M CARPETS INC

UEI GNLTY4M3DDV3CAGE 0T7Z8

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
M & M CARPETS INC
Registered location
SUMTER, SC, USA
Primary NAICS
238330 — Flooring Contractors
Latest award activity
Sep 26, 2025
Read company summary

M & M CARPETS INC is associated with UEI GNLTY4M3DDV3 and CAGE 0T7Z8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $91.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Carpet and Rug Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238330 (Flooring Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUMTER, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$91.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
M & M CARPETS INC
UEI
GNLTY4M3DDV3
CAGE
0T7Z8
Registered address
1285 PEACH ORCHARD RD, SUMTER, SC, 29154, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238330 — Flooring Contractors
SAM activation
Oct 10, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 2, 2001
Entity start
Sep 1, 1986
SAM updated
Oct 10, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $91,174 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Carpet and Rug Mills (NAICS 314110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPAIR INTERIOR BUILDING 1601 IN ACCORDANCE WITH STATEMENT OF WORK. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$91.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$91.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$91.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4803 20 CONS LGCA$91.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills$91.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7220 — Floor Coverings$91.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$91.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$91.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$91.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA480325P0067REPAIR INTERIOR BUILDING 1601 IN ACCORDANCE WITH STATEMENT OF WORK.Department of Defense$91.2KSep 26, 2025Sep 26, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 2, 2001
Entity startSep 1, 1986

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
314110 — Carpet and Rug MillsNot reported
337920 — Blind and Shade ManufacturingNot reported
561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILLIE RAZORGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIE RAZORAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIE RAZORElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIE RAZORAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills
  • 337920 — Blind and Shade Manufacturing
  • 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VISION FLOORING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONTINENTAL FLOORING CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

GREAT FLOORS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COMMERCIAL MARKETING ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

K&C CONTRACTORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BEMSON GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit