Federal contractor profile

AERONAUTICAL TECHNOLOGY INC

UEI GQLCS5QXHF43CAGE 1CS28

Active

Overview

Legal name
AERONAUTICAL TECHNOLOGY INC
Registered location
LONG BEACH, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 17, 2025
Read company summary

AERONAUTICAL TECHNOLOGY INC is associated with UEI GQLCS5QXHF43 and CAGE 1CS28 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $27.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336413 (Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LONG BEACH, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$27.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AERONAUTICAL TECHNOLOGY INC
UEI
GQLCS5QXHF43
CAGE
1CS28
Registered address
3333 E SPRING ST, LONG BEACH, CA, 90806, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
May 14, 2001
Entity start
Dec 12, 1984
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $27,125 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS PR IS TO INITIATE THE FIRST DELIVERY ORDER AGAINST CONTRACT FA853924D0015 IN SUPPORT OF E-3 RNA-34. MDC:C8C TOTAL DOLLAR VALUE: $27,125.00 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$27.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$27.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$27.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8539 AFSC PZABA$27.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA853924D0015$27.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$27.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$27.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA853925F0012THE PURPOSE OF THIS PR IS TO INITIATE THE FIRST DELIVERY ORDER AGAINST CONTRACT FA853924D0015 IN SUPPORT OF E-3 RNA-34. MDC:C8C TOTAL DOLLAR VALUE: $27,125.00Department of Defense$27.1KDec 20, 2024Dec 19, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 14, 2001
Entity startDec 12, 1984
IndustryReported size status
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK STEMWEDELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK STEMWEDELAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK STEMWEDELElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK STEMWEDELAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
PRECISION AVIATION GROUP, INCC215V1JB39Q6Sep 26, 2026
AERONAUTICAL TECHNOLOGY INCCLE2BJK4FJJ3Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CHEMRING ENERGETIC DEVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

METTLER-TOLEDO AUTOCHEM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AVION MANUFACTURING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WHIPP & BOURNE ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUNCORE DISTRIBUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PLURITEC, NORTH AMERICA, LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit