Federal contractor profile

GUILFORD LOCKSMITHING, INC

UEI GSGGH773QAN5CAGE 7PS99Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GUILFORD LOCKSMITHING, INC
Registered location
GREENSBORO, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561622 — Locksmiths
Latest award activity
Sep 25, 2025
Read company summary

GUILFORD LOCKSMITHING, INC is associated with UEI GSGGH773QAN5 and CAGE 7PS99 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Locksmiths. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561622 (Locksmiths). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENSBORO, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GUILFORD LOCKSMITHING, INC
UEI
GSGGH773QAN5
CAGE
7PS99
Registered address
506 S EDWARDIA DR STE C, GREENSBORO, NC, 27409, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561622 — Locksmiths
SAM activation
Sep 22, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 6, 2016
Entity start
Jul 21, 1998
SAM updated
Sep 22, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 18, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,003 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Locksmiths (NAICS 561622); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: UAC - LOCK ROTATION PROJECT 2024 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$19.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$19.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$19.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK$19.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561622 — Locksmiths$19.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5340 — Hardware$19.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$19.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$19.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$19.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0018925PZ538UAC - LOCK ROTATION PROJECT 2024Department of Defense$19.0KSep 25, 2025Sep 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 22, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 6, 2016
Entity startJul 21, 1998

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
561622 — LocksmithsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RICHARD BUTCHERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RALPH BUTCHERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561622 — Locksmiths
Registered products and services
  • R499 — Other Professional Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ABLE LOCKSMITHS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SAN DIEGO DOOR CONTROLS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RYMARC CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VICKSBURG LOCKSMITH CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BISCHER SAFES & SECURE LOCKSMITH. LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BHPE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit