Overview
- Legal name
- BOEDEKER PLASTICS, INC.
- Registered location
- SHINER, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 28, 2025
Read company summary
BOEDEKER PLASTICS, INC. is associated with UEI GT17WW2KEGR4 and CAGE 0REF0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $2.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424610 (Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHINER, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BOEDEKER PLASTICS, INC.
- UEI
- GT17WW2KEGR4
- CAGE
- 0REF0
- Registered address
- 904 W 6TH ST, SHINER, TX, 77984, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jan 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 5, 2001
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 1984
- SAM updated
- Jan 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $2,439 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HYDROPHONE SHOCK WASHERS P/N: 6029142-001 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CRANE | $2.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | $2.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5310 — Nuts and Washers | $2.4K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.4K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $2.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.4K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016425PG608HYDROPHONE SHOCK WASHERS P/N: 6029142-001 | Department of Defense | $1.2K | Jul 28, 2025 | Oct 20, 2025 |
| N0016425PG609HYDROPHONE SHOCK WASHERS P/N: 6029142-001 | Department of Defense | $1.2K | Jul 28, 2025 | Nov 20, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 5, 2001 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL RAINDL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK JALUFKA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MIKE RAINDL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit